12 - 13 March, 2018 | Novotel Sydney Central, Sydney, Australia

Meet the Speakers

Early-confirmed speakers:


Allan Kjær Anderse
Allan Kjær Anderse
Principal
Ørestad Gymnasium Denmark
Dr. Mike Keppell
Dr. Mike Keppell
Former Pro-Vice Chancellor Learning Transformations
Swinburne University of Technology
Professor Denise  Kirkpatrick
Professor Denise Kirkpatrick
PhD (Teaching and Learning), Masters of Education Deputy Vice-Chancellor and Vice President (Academic)
Western Sydney University
Dr. Susan Ledger
Dr. Susan Ledger
Associate Dean Engagement & School Partnerships, Murdoch School of Education
Murdoch University
Professor Iain Hay
Professor Iain Hay
Director Professional Learning and Engagement
Macquarie University
Jacqueline Thomas
Jacqueline Thomas
Project Leader Immersive Learning Laboratory
University of Sydney
Jim Nyland
Jim Nyland
Associate Vice Chancellor
Australian Catholic University
Don Carter
Don Carter
Senior Lecturer Teachers Education Program
University of Technology Sydney
John Stewart
John Stewart
Creator
Living School, Byron (Australia)
Caterina Ciciulla
Caterina Ciciulla
Project Development Manager
University of Melbourne
Dr. Gordon Howell
Dr. Gordon Howell
Director Learning Environments and Technology Services
Queensland University of Technology (Australia)
Dr. Tanya Rose
Dr. Tanya Rose
Strategic and Innovation Lead
Macquarie University
Meredith Melville-Jones
Meredith Melville-Jones
Director, Bradfield Senior College
TAFE NSW
Craig Williams
Craig Williams
Senior Innovation Specialist/ Project Leader
University of Newcastle
Seher Ata
Seher Ata
Associate Professor/ Virtual Reality Program Developer
University of New South Wales
Stefanie Gaspari
Stefanie Gaspari
Director of Library Services
Trinity Grammar School
Alexander Mayer
Alexander Mayer
Student Ambassador
University of New South Wales
Diane Rickard
Diane Rickard
Teacher
Silverton Primary School
Jessica Williams
Jessica Williams
Lecturer and Tutor Faculty of Health and Medicine
University of Newcastle
Kathleen Donohoe
Kathleen Donohoe
Director of Future Learning
NSW Department of Education