14 - 15 March, 2019 | Rydges Sydney Central, Sydney, NSW

Meet the Speakers

FEATURED SPEAKERS


Robert Fitzgerald
Robert Fitzgerald
Pro Vice-Chancellor Education
Charles Darwin University
Michael Keppell
Pro Vice-Chancellor, Learning and Teaching
Taylor’s University
Dinesh Paikeday
Strategic Advisor, Learning Environments
UNSW Sydney
Dr. Simona Jobbagy
Dr. Simona Jobbagy
Director, Business, Design, Media and ICT Programs
Swinburne University of Technology
Cyntia Franco
Cyntia Franco
Educational Designer Technologist
University of Sydney
Etienne Verheijck
Vice-Provost of Innovation in Learning and Teaching
University of Amsterdam
Samantha McKenzie
Samantha McKenzie
Project Manager, Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
The University of Queensland
Dr. Kris Ryan
Dr. Kris Ryan
Academic Director, Education Innovation
Monash University
Dr. Leanne Rose-Munro
Dr. Leanne Rose-Munro
Director STEMM Precinct Program Development
University of Melbourne
Andrew Churches
Head of Faculty Technology and Design
Kristin School (NZ)
Jessica Williams
Jessica Williams
Associate Lecturer
The University of Newcastle
Greg Martens
Greg Martens
Fabrication Workshops Manager
University of Technology Sydney
Meri Butler
Meri Butler
Campus Strategy Manager
University of Newcastle
Kieran Nolan
Educational Technologist
Wooranna Park Primary School
Sharna Wiblen
Sharna Wiblen
Education Executive, MBA Lecturer
University of Wollongong
Jennie Vine
Assistant Principal
Wooranna Park Primary School
Lynnae Venaruzzo
Lynnae Venaruzzo
Director, Digital Futures
University of Western Sydney
Tamara Sullivan
Head of Academics and Innovation
Ormiston College
Rachel Bentley
Rachel Bentley
Director, Rich Media, Digital Futures
University of Western Sydney
Philip Uys
Philip Uys
Director, Learning Technologies
Charles Sturt University
Mish Eastman
Mish Eastman
Executive director, PAVE Operations
Swinburne University of Technology
Fernando Padro
Fernando Padro
Associate Professor, Tertiary Preparation Program
University of Southern Queensland
John Capper
Director of Learning and Teaching
University of Divinity
Gregory Martin
Gregory Martin
Director, Teaching Technologies, Innovation Support Unit
University of Technology Sydney
Kim Flintoff
Kim Flintoff
Coordinator, Learning Futures Network
Curtin University
Bill Searle
Bill Searle
Manager, Learning Technologies
Charles Darwin University
Andy Brader
Andy Brader
Senior Project Coordinator - Building Projects eSolutions - AV & Network
Deakin University
Nino Colella
Nino Colella
Service Delivery manager
University of Melbourne